Privacy Policie

INFORMATION ON THE WEB SITE COVERAGE UNDER ART. 13 OF LEGISLATIVE DECREE NO. No 196/2003 CODE RELATING TO PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

This Privacy Policy is provided, in accordance with art. 13 of Legislative Decree. N. 196/2003 (Code concerning the protection of personal data), users who interact with the web services of Ielli Gianfranco OM SRL accessible electronically from the address: http: //www.ielli.it/ the home page of the website owned by the same company.


Ielli Gianfranco O.M. Ltd. respects the privacy of its users and is committed to protecting their personal data. In general, the user can browse the site
http://www.ielli.it/ without providing any kind of personal information. The collection and processing of personal data take place when necessary in connection with the performance of services requested by the user, or the user itself decides to communicate their personal data; in such circumstances, this Regulation sets out how the privacy and character of the collection and processing of personal information. The treatment is always based on the principles of legality and correctness in compliance with all applicable regulations applicable (and thus also in accordance with the principles of necessity, propriety, legality, transparency and protection of privacy) and strictly related to the purposes sought and compliance with current legislation. This statement is prompted by Recommendation no. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data gathered by the Group established. 29 of Directive. 95/46 / EC, adopted on 17 May 2001 to establish minimum requirements for collecting personal data online, and, in particular, the manner, timing and nature of the information that data controllers must provide to users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the link. The personal data to be processed is processed by Ielli Gianfranco OM Ltd. in consideration of technological innovations so as to minimize, by means of suitable preventative security measures, the risk of their destruction or loss, even accidental, unauthorized access to the data or of processing operations that are either illegal or incompatible with the purposes for which the data were collected. The data is carried out the only operations necessary to achieve the purposes set out in this document and other information provided to users at the time of collection of their dati.I data will be stored and processed for a period consistent with the purposes for which they are treated and complies with current regulations. The data may also be organized in databases / database also computer.


TYPES OF DATA AND METHODS OF DATA PROCESSING NAVIGATION
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet. This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, to identify utenti. In This category of data includes IP addresses or names domain of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​of requested resources, time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file received in response the code number indicating the status of the response from the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment This data is used by Ielli Gianfranco OM Ltd. for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information about the site and to check its correct functioning and is deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of computer crimes against the site or, more generally, of the Company. The data may be processed in paper, manual, computer and telecommunication (retaining and treating therefore the data is on paper or computer).


USE OF GOOGLE ANALYTICS
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, text files that are stored on your computer, to help analyze how you use the website. The information on the use of the website (including your IP address) obtained through cookies will be sent and stored on a Google server in the United States. Google uses this information to analyze your use of the website, compiling reports on website traffic for the owner of the site and offer additional services related to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required by law or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with other data held by Google. You can avoid the installation of cookies by changing the settings on your browser, we do however that this may prevent you from using all the features of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above .. Alternatively, you can use the Add-on for Google Analytics Opt (http://tools.google.com/ dlpage / gaoptout? hl = en), if available for your browser.

THIRD PARTY SITES
The
http://www.ielli.it/ website may contain links to other sites. Ielli Gianfranco O.M. srl doesn’t share your personal information with these websites and is not responsible for the practices of the same in relation to the protection and treatment of personal data. Ielli Gianfranco O.M. Ltd. invites you to read the privacy policies of those sites to learn about the procedures for processing and collection of personal data by such third party websites, which are totally unrelated to any form of control by the Company . Ielli Gianfranco O.M. Ltd doesn’t guarantee the legitimacy of use of materials on this website at a local other than Italian. Access to the site from other locations do so on their own initiative and who will assume full responsibility for complying with local regulations, within the limits of its scope. Software Site is also subject to the Italian laws governing export.

DATA PROVIDED BY VOLUNTARILY
The optional, explicit and voluntary e-mail addresses listed on this site (if it is shown only the e-mail and there is a special form of compilation in the presence of which we refer to the specific indications that regulating the transfer in various forms), it acts as part of Gianfranco Ielli OM Ltd. the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s necessary to respond to requests, and any other data included in the message (and attachments to the same) or the forms provided in this case (the fact that it is only indicated in the address and there is a special form of compilation in the presence of which refer to the specific information concerning the assignment in different form) the provision of data is optional, but the failure to address or other data needed to process your request, It will make it impossible not to be able to process the request. By sending the e-mail the person concerned authorizes Ielli Gianfranco OM Ltd. to the processing of data to process requests. In the case of requests to send material, the information required for delivery can be communicated by Ielli Gianfranco OM Ltd. to post-couriers. The data, on paper or electronic, can be handled by Ielli Gianfranco OM Ltd. either manually or by means of computer / telematics.

CONDITIONS FOR USE
Treatment related to website services http://www.ielli.it/ are managed by Gianfranco Ielli OM Ltd. You may not copy, translate, reproduce or publish material from the site http://www.ielli.it/salva may download one copy preserving its powers relating to copyright and property rights. The use of trademarks, logos and trade names appear on this website, without the consent of the Company to which they belong, is expressly forbidden. The reproduction of illustrations and articles published, as well as their translation, is prohibited by any means, analog or digital, and can not take place without the express written permission of the publisher. It is allowed to copy for personal use only. Any communication or material you transmit to this website by electronic mail, or through other means, will be considered non-confidential and not protected by intellectual property rights. Anything that you send, for example by e-mail, the site will become the property of Ielli Gianfranco OM Ltd. which can therefore use it for any legitimate purpose. Anyone sending material guarantees that it is publishable and agrees to hold harmless Ielli Gianfranco OM Ltd. from all claims by third parties in relation to such materials. And ‘it allowed and welcome the links from other sites. Ielli Gianfranco O.M. Ltd. can not be held responsible for any damage or viruses that may affect a computer or other property due to access to the website, the navigation in the same, the use of the material or downloading of material video, audio, text, images, software and information on the site. Therefore Ielli Gianfranco O.M. Ltd. will not be required to respond to damages, losses, of any kind that third parties may suffer as a result of access to the site.

REGULATORY SPECIFICATIONS
They are within the site-specific summary information in the web pages dedicated to the contact section. It also refers to such information that supplement this policy.


DATA PROCESSING

The treatment under the law is Ielli Gianfranco OM Ltd. VIA ANTONIO Varisco 21 -42020 ALBINEA REGGIO EMILIA.

LEGISLATIVE DECREE 196/2003: ART. 7 – RIGHT OF ACCESS TO PERSONAL DATA AND OTHER RIGHTS
1. You have the right to obtain confirmation of the existence of personal data concerning him, even if not yet registered, and their communication in intelligible form
2. You have the right to obtain information:
a) source of personal data;
b) the purposes and methods of treatment;
c) the logic applied in case of treatment with electronic instruments;
d) the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed under article 5, paragraph 2;
e) subjects or categories of persons to whom the data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or charged
3. You have the right to:
a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;
b) the cancellation, anonymization or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data that need not be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
c) confirmation that the operations in letters a) and b) have been notified, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data were communicated or disclosed, except if this requirement impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.
4. You have the right to object, in whole or in part:
a) for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data, pertinent for collection purposes;
b) to the processing of personal data for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct sales or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.


CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY
Ielli Gianfranco O.M. Ltd. controls the privacy and security regularly and, if necessary, review in accordance with the amendments introduced by the law, or by the technological organization. Any changes to said policy will be posted on this page.


QUESTIONS, COMPLAINTS AND SUGGESTIONS
Those interested in more information or would like to contribute their own suggestions or might want to send complaints or concerns about any issues arising in connection with either the privacy policy on treatment of personal data, you can do so by writing to the administrative headquarters at: Ielli Gianfranco OM Ltd. in VIA ANTONIO VARISCO 2142020 ALBINEA REGGIO EMILIA or sending an email to the attention of the data controller
jellisrl@tin.it bringing the words Privacy.